Stolt Pelican 01
Westerschelde 28 November 2012

 

Stolt Pelican 02
28/11/12

 

Name

STOLT PELICAN

Previous names

1996 - 01.1997 Multitank Saxonia

1997 - 10.2008 Isebek

Type

Chemical and product tankers

IMO-number

9016882

Call sign

2EAO9

Previous call sign

ZCYA6

Flag

United Kingdom

Previous flags

Cayman island

Port of registry

Cardiff

Previous port of registry

George Town

GT

3.711 t

DWT

Summer: 5.797 t

NT

1.669 t

Length

99,95 m overall

95,33 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,48 m moulded

Draught

6,78 m

Depth

8,30 m

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

1996

Date of completion

01.12.1996

Builder

Baltiyskiy Zavod JSC Co., Ltd.
St. Petersburg
Russia

Yard number

422

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Bryansk B&W 6L42MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 420 x 1.360 mm diesel engine - 3.840 kW / 5.221 hp at 145,0 rpm

Builder: AO Bryanskiy Mashinostroitelnyy Zavod (BMZ) - Bryansk - Russia

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller at 145 rpm

Bow thruster

1x Fixed propeller - 331 kW / 450 bhp

Manager

Stolt Tankers B.V.
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Operator

Stolt Tankers

Owner

Stolt Pelican B.V.
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Last update

27.02.2013