Martens 12 06
Zeebrugge 14 February 2017

 

Martens 12 03   Martens 12 01   Martens 12 04
Zeebrugge 22/07/12   22/07/12   Antwerpen 12/12/13

 

Name

MARTENS 12

Previous names

1964 Kiezerstad

1993 Lijto 1

1993 Petroship 1

2006 Piz Provo

2010 Martens 12

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

03310495

Call sign

PG5188

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Vlissingen

Tonnage

595 t

Length

54,98 m

Breadth

6,62 m

Draught

2,62 m

Depth

1,70 m

Built

1964

Builder

Gebr. van de Werf
Deest
The Netherlands

Yard number

310

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3412 diesel engine - 548 kW / 745 hp

Previous main engine

1x Bolnes diesel engine - 450 hp

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Owner

Martens Cleaning
's-Heerenhoek
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Transport Schepen en Reiniging TSR B.V.
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1964 Keizerstad - Neptun BV, Nijmegen - The Netherlands

1993 Lijto 1 - Lijto BV, Alblasserdam - The Netherlands

1993 Petroship 1 - Lijto BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2006 Piz Provo - Fluvia BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2010 Martens 12 - Martens Cleaning, 's-Heerenhoek - The Netherlands