Maga 01
Antwerpen 06 April 2010

 

Name

MAGA

Previous names

1972 Ludwig

Citerna 2

Karel-W

1996 Magna

1997 Maga

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02324500

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

Tonnage

1.752 t

Length

84,36 m

Breadth

9,00 m

Draught

3,30 m

Built

1972

Builder

Wrocklawska
Wroclaw
Poland

Main engine

1x Caterpillar diesel engine - 970 hp

Previous main engine

1x Deutz diesel engine - 1.000 hp

Owner

Royal Tankers BV
Torontostraat 20

3197KN Botlek
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1972 Ludwig - Westdeutsche Reederei GmbH, Dbg Ruhrort - Germanu

Citerna 2 - Plouvier Transport NV, Antwerpen - Belgium

Karel-W - Elveba Bunkering NV, Merksem - Belgium

1996 Magna - Timmer en Schoon, Papendrecht - The Netherlands

1997 Maga - Hofftrans BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1999 Maga - Fuel Transport Service BV, Botlek - The Netherlands

2006 Maga- Combined Barge BV, Botlek - The Netherlands

2007 Maga - Royal Tankers BV, Botlek - The Netherlands