Diamar 02
Antwerpen 11 august 2015

 

Diamar 01
31/08/11

 

Name

DIAMAR

Previous names

2005 Solution

2009 Solution II

2010 Diamar

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02327108

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Wörth a/ Main

GT

2.211 t

DWT

2.991 t

Length

109,95 m

Breadth

11,45 m

Draught

3,60 m

Depth

5,35 m

Built

2005

Date of completion

09.09.2005

Builder casco

Malbo & Konstrukcje
Malczyce & Wroclaw
Poland

Builder completion

Dolderman
Dordrecht
The Netherlands

Yard number

52

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3516 (B) Low speed - 4 stroke 16 cylinder diesel engine - 1.305 kW / 1.773 hp at 1.200 rpm

Built: 2005

Builder: Caterpillar Inc., Lafayette (Indiana) (USA)

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller solid

5-blades propeller, diameter 1.750 mm turning right with nozzle type Optima diameter 1.762 mm

Shaft generator

1x 593 kVA - 474 kW

Generators

2x John Deere type 6068 TF 258 diesel generatorsets each 204 kVA - 163 kW

Bow thruster

1x Caterpillar 3412 E - Verhaar Omega-Jet - 643 hp

Tank capacity

3.800 m³

Owner

Shalma Tankschiffahrt in
Wörth a/ Main
Germany

Previous names & owners

2005 Solution - Vof. Solution, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht - The Netherlands

2009 Solution II - Vof. Solution, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht - The Netherlands

2010 Diamar - Shalma Tankschiffahrt, Schmachtenhagen - Germany

Latest data adjustment

13 December 2015