Eivissa jet 01

Sailing nearby Formentera, Spain 11 June 2019

 

Eivissa jet 02   Eivissa jet 03
Nearby Formentera 11/06/19   Ibiza City, Spain 11/06/19

 

Name

EIVISSA JET

Previous names

1986 - 05/1990 Caribbean Princess

1990 - 1991 Sevilla 2

1991 - 11/2000 Sevilla Noventa Y Dos

Type

High speed passengers craft

IMO-number

8615241

Call sign

EHCS

Flag

Spain

Port of registry

Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Previous flags

Antigua & Barbuda

GT

413 t

DWT

125 t

NT

144 t

Length

38,80 m overall

36,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,40 m

Draught

Max: 1,55 m

Freeboard

3.940 mm

Depth

3,94 m

Speed

Max: 28,0 knots

Route

Ibiza - La Savina (Formentera)

Built

1986

Keel laid

28/02/1986

Launch date

1986

Delivery date

11/10/1986

Builder

Kvaerner Fjellstrand Pte. Ltd.
Omastrand
Norway

Yard number

1574

Hull material

Light alloy

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

2x MTU 16V 396 TB84 -4 stroke 16 cylinder 165 x 185 mm combustion engines each 1.440 kW at 1.940 rpm

Propellers

2x Water jets KaMeWa 63 II

Number of passengers

310

Crew

7

Manager

Sercomisa SA
Ibiza
Spain

Operator

Trasmapi
Muelle Pesquero s/n
Edificio Los Portuarios 1┬║ planta
07800 Ibiza
Spain

Registered owner

Servisios Y Concesiones Maritimas Ibecencas SA
Carrer d'Arag├│, 71
07800 Eivissa
Illes Balears
Spain

Latest data adjustment

03 July 2019