Sea Star Makri 03

Rhodos, Greece 08 June 2018

 

Sea Star Makri 01
Rhodos 08/06/18

 

Name

SEA STAR MAKRI

Previous names

08/1995 - 10/2004 Fjorddronningen

10/2004 - 02/2010 Fjorddronningen II

02/2010 - 04/2018 Aegean Queen

Type

Catamaran, passengers vessel - High speed vessel

IMO-number

9116462

Call sign

TCYS3

Flag

Turkey

Port of registry

Izmir

Previous flags

08/1995 - 02/2010 Norway, Tromsø - Call sign: LHOO

02/2010 - 2011 Greece

GT

571 t

DWT

Summer: 34 t

NT

187 t

Length

38,00 m overall

35,42 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,20 m moulded

Freeboard

Summer: 2.242 mm

Depth

3,86 m moulded

Speed

30,0 knots

Routes

08/1995 - 2009 Tromsø - Finnsnes - Harstad
2010 Rhodos - Symi - Kos - Kalymnos - Leros - Lipsi - Patmos
2011 Fethiye - Rhodos

Built

1995

Keel laid

08/01/1994

Delivery date

03/08/1995

Builder

Båtservices Verft A/S
Mandal
Norway

Yard number

10

Hull material

Aluminium

Watertight bulkheads

4

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

4x MTU 12V183TE92 - 12 cylinder combustion engines each 999 bhp at 2.300 rpm

Propellers

Controllable pitch propellers

Generators

2x Mitsubishi 6D14-T diesel engines each 85 kW at 1.500 rpm coupled with Stamford generators each 95 kVA - 380 Volt

Number of passengers

336

Anchor equipment

1

Length: 120,00 m

Weight: 347 kg

Diameter: 22 mm

Manager

Renar Turizm Otomotiv Inşaat Rent A Car Sanayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi

Kesikkapi Mah.Ali Gaffar Okkan Cad.işyeri 3a/A Fethİye Muğla
Turkey

Owner

Makri Gemicilik Ve Gemİ Acentaliği Sanayi Ticaret ithalat Ve ihracat Limited Şirketi
Kesikkapi Mah.Ali Gaffar Okkan Cad.işyeri 3a/A Fethİye Muğla
Turkey

Previous owners

08/1995 - 04/2006 Troms Fylkes Dampskibsselskap ASA (TFDS) - Norway
04/2006 - 02/2010 Hurtigruten ASA - Norway

02/2010 Orsa Otel Market, Bodrum - Turkey

Latest data adjustment

02 October 2018