Aafjord 02

Tromsø, Norway 24 September 2017

 

Aafjord 01
24/09/17

 

Name

AAFJORD

Previous names

1958 - 1988 Vaagsoy

1988 - 1989 Vaagsoysund

1989 - 1994 Aquarius

1994 - 2008 Franz Hoijer

2008 - 2017 Fjord Visjon

Type

Passengers vessel

IMO-number

5375204

Call sign

LCIB

Flag

Norway

Previous flags

1958 - 1989 Norway - Call sign: JXBI

1989 - 2008 Finland - Call sign: OIZR

GT

208 t

DWT

Summer: 56 t

Length

28,61 m overall

Breadth

6,71 m

Draught

1,83 m

Depth

3,02 m

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

1958

Builder

Løland Motorverksted A/S
Leirvik i Sogn
Norway

Yard number

10

Hull material

Steel

Number of passengers

100

Previous owners

1988Fylkesbaatane i Sogn og Fjordane AS (FSF), Bergen - Norway

1988 Tug-Trans, Ådlandsvik & Co, Bergen - Norway

1989 AS Mini Cruise, Fyllingsdalen, Bergen - Norway

1991 Sukellustyö Pasi Salmela - Finland

1993 Suomen Sukelluskuvaus Oy - Finland

1994 Suomen Säästopankki, Karleby - Finland

1995 AB Shiprest Lenator OY, Ekenäs - Finland

2008 Merenkulkulaitos (Finnish Maritime Administration), Helsinki (Charter) - Finland

2011 Lusterrutene AS, Bergen / Mads Bækkelund - Norway

2013 Lusterfart AS, Oslo - Norway

2016 Hotel, Hybel og Studentskip AS, Paradis/Bergen - Norway

2017 Kjell Magne Mannes, Haugesund - Noprway

Remarks

Lay up at Tromsø - Norway

Latest data adjustment

06 December 2017