Tajana 03

Near Korcula - Croatia 21 September 2017

 

Tajana 01
21/09/17

 

Name

TAJANA

Previous names

2000 - 07.2002 HAlil Ibrahim I

07.2002 - 03.2007 Tureta

Type

Passengers ship

Call sign

9AA6019

Flag

Croatia (Republika Hrvatska)

Port of registry

Split

GT

43 t

NT

23 t

Length

18,00 m overall

15,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

6,00 m

Draught

1,53 m

Freeboard

465 mm

Depth

2,00 m

Built

2000

Builder

Uoler Tersanesi Yakub Aslen
Yalova

Turkey

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x MAN D 2866 - 4 stroke single acting diesel engines total 547 kW

Manufacturer: Maschinenfabrik Augsburg Nurnberg - Germany

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

1x Generator 1,8 kW

Anchor equipment

Length: 105,00 m

Diameter: 12 mm

Manager

Ante Čobrnić vl. Obrta Za Turističke Usluge Nugal
Dračevice 23
Tučepi
Republika Hrvatska

Owner

Ante Čobrnić vl. Obrta Za Turističke Usluge Nugal
Dračevice 23
Tučepi
Republika Hrvatska

Latest data adjustment

17 November 2017