Rygercruise 01

Bergen, Norway 20 September 2017

 

Rygercruise 02
20/09/17

 

Name

RYGERCRUISE

Previous names

06.2006 - 29.2009 Cetacea

Type

High speed passengers catamaran vessel

IMO-number

9372145

Call sign

LNWS

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Haugesund

Previous flags

06.2006 - 03.2009 Norway, Tromsø

03.2009 - 04.2009 Norway, Haugesund

04.2009 Norway, Stavanger

GT

147 t

DWT

Summer: 16 t

NT

67 t

Length

23,33 m overall

Breadth

7,80 m

Draught

2,00 m

Depth

2,50 m

Speed

34,0 knots

Built

2006

Date of completion

13.06.2006

Builder

Brødrene AA
Hyen
Norway

Yard number

245

Hull material

Carbon-sandwich, vinyl-ester

Main engine

2x MAN V12-D2842 LE 4 - 12 cylinder diesel engines each 1.004 hp / 749 kW at 2.150 rpm

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propellers

Generators

2x generatorsets each 20 kW / 220 Volt

Number of passengers

97

Tank capacities

Diesel oil: 2.800 litres

Lub oil: 100 litres

Previous operator

06.2006 - 03.2009 AS Jakobsen og Sønner, Tromsø - Norway

Owner

Rødne & Sønner
Sjernarøy
Norway

Head office

Rødne Trafikk AS
Norheimsberget
N-4170 Sjernarøy
Norway

Latest data adjustment

04 November 2017