La Perla 01

Dubrovnik 26 September 2016

 

La Perla 02
26/09/16

 

Name

LA PERLA

Previous names

1975 - 1978 Sionnan

1978 - 09.2010 Gradina

Type

Passengers ship (Republika Hrvatska)

IMO-number

7936806

Classification

Croatian Shipping Register

Call sign

9AA7523

Flag

Croatia

Port of registry

Split

GT

339 t

NT

121 t

Length

35,50 m overall

31,15 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

7,60 m

Draught

3,35 m

Freeboard

790 mm

Depth

4,10 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1975

Builder

Scheepswerven West Vlaamse N.V.
Oostkamp
Belgium

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Bolnes 8 DNL / 3251 - diesel engine 882 kW

Built: 1975

Builder: Bolnes Motorenfabriek B.V, Krimpen a/d Lek - The Netherlands

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

2x Generators each 45 kW

Manager

Mare Placidum d.o.o.

Owner

Mare Placidum d.o.o.

Latest data adjustment

09 November 2016