Heinrich Heine 04

Spijkenise, Oude Maas 07 July 2017

 

Heinrich Heine 03   Heinrich Heine 02   Heinrich Heine 01
Antwerpen 19/08/16   Antwerpen 19/08/16   Antwerpen 19/08/16

 

Name

HEINRICH HEINE

Previous names

1990 - 1994 Ursula III

Type

Passengers vessel - River cruise

ENI-number

08948008

Previous EU-number

1991 - 2006: 7001564

Call sign

LZG2223

Flag

Bulgaria

Port of registry

Rousse

Displacement

1.221 t

Length

106,38 m

Breadth

11,11 m

Draught

1,47 m

Built

1990

Keel laid

03.1990

Launch date

11.1990

Builder

A. Baars Azn
Sliedrecht
The Netherlands

Yard number

732

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

3x Caterpillar 3412 DI-TA diesel engine each 463 kW total 1.489 kW / 2.024 hp

Propellers

3x Aquamaster

Bow thruster

1x Caterpillar 300 hp - Jastram

Number of passengers

110

Owner

Giljam River Cruises
Rousse
Bulgaria

Previous names & owners

1990 Ursula III - Triton Reisen AG, Basel - Switzerland

1994 Heinrich Heine - Triton Reisen AG, Basel - Switzerland

1994 Heinrich Heine - KD Triton AG, Basel - Switzerland

2001 Heinrich Heine - Viking River Cruises, Basel - Switzerland

2007 Heinrich Heine - Giljam River Cruises, Rousse - Bulgaria

Latest data adjustment

28 September 2016