Rhein Prinzessin 04
Westerschelde 10 June 2012

 

Rhein-Prinzessin 01   Rhein Prinzessin 05
Antwerpen 24/03/12   14/04/16

 

Name

RHEIN PRINZESSIN

Previous names

1998 River Symphony

2009 Rhein Prinzessin

Type

River cruise

ENI-number

07001717

Call sign

9HEZ9

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Length

110,00 m

Breadth

11,40 m

Draught

Summer: 1,50 m

Built

1998

Builder

Grave BV
Grave
The Netherlands

Main engine

2x Wärtsilä diesel engines each 1.000 hp / 736 kW

Propeller

2

Passengers decks

4

Number of passengers

140

Crew

35

Manager

De Zeeuw Reederei Management
Basel
Switzerland

Owner

2009 Rhein Prinzessin AG
Basel
Switzerland

Previous names & owners

1998 River Symphony - Grand Circle Travel/USA, Basel - Switzerland

2008 River Symphony - Symphony Schiff, Valletta - Malta

Latest data adjustment

10 May 2016