Flandria 16 03
Antwerpen 29 March 2012

 

Flandria 16 02   Flandria 16 04
12/03/12   05/07/13

 

Name

FLANDRIA 16

Previous names

1951 - 2006 Flandria XVI

Type

Passengers vessel

ENI-number

06004057

Call sign

OT2604

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Antwerpen

GT

461,79 t

Length

60,80 m

Breadth

8,65 m

Draught

2,90 m

Built

1951

Main engines

2x ABC diesel engines - 919,4 kW

Builder:Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.

Wiedauwkaai 43
9000 Gent
Belgium

Number of passengers

370

Operator

Flandria (Vlamo NV)
Steenplein 1
B-2000 Antwerpen
Belgium

Owner

Antwerpen Water Services N.V
Sint-Aldegonskaai 36/42
2000 Antwerpen
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1951 Flandria XVI - Flandria Interprovinciale Stoombootdiensten NV, Antwerpen - Belgium

2006 Flandria 16 - Antwerpen Water Services N.V. - Belgium