Hydrograf 01

Skjervøy, Norway 02 June 2019

 

Hydrograf 02
Skjervøy, Norway 02/06/19

 

Name

HYDROGRAF

Previous names

1995 - 02/1996 Skomvaer

Type

Buoy-laying vessel - Lightship/Tender

IMO-number

8416841

Call sign

LNOW

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Stavanger

GT

642 t

DWT

Summer: 454 t

NT

192 t

Length

43,80 m overall

38,75 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,22 m extreme

Draught

Max: 4,00 m

Depth

4,90 m

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

1985

Builder

Sigbjørn Iversen AS
Flekkefjord
Norway

Yard number

50

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Bergen KRM-6 combustion engine 1.352 bhp

Manager

Norway Govt Statens Kartverk
Oslo
Norway

Registered owner

Statens Kartverk
Kartverksveien 21
3511 Hønefoss
Norway

Latest data adjustment

14 July 2019