RPA14 01

Europoort, The Netherlands 17/07/18

 

RPA14 02
Europoort 14/07/18

 

Name

RPA14

Previous names

1985 - 03/2002 Havendienst 19

Type

Law enforcement vessel - Inland supply vessel - Patrol

IMO-number

8306412

Call sign

PE6822

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

GT

219 t

NT

65 t

Length

30,20 m

Breadth

8,03 m

Draught

3,10 m

Air draft

10,20 m

Depth

4,05 m

Speed

11,4 knots

Built

1985

Builder

Damen Shipyards B.V.
Gorinchem
The Netherlands

Yard number

3150

Hull material

Steel

Watertight bulkheads

5

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3412 DI-TA - 4 stroke single acting 12 cylinder 137 x 152 mm diesel engines 918 KW at 1.800 rpm

Built: 2000

Gearbox

2x Reintjes WAV-400B - reduction: 6.593:1

Propellers

2x Solid propellers aft at 273 rpm - 4 blades

Generators

2x Caterpillar C4.4 - 4 cylinder 105 x 127 mm diesel engines each 75 kW couples with 2 generators each 86 kVA at 1.500 rpm

Built: 2010

Manufacturer: Caterpillar Tractor Co.

Bow thruster

1x Hydraulic 184 kW

Bollard pull

21 t

FiFi Monitors

1x 600 m³/h
1x 2.840 m³/h
1x 300 m³/h

FiFi Pumps

1x Nijhuis HGTF1-350.650 - 45 m³/min
1x Alweiler NT-250-400-20 m³/min

Tank capacities

Ballast water: 7,3 m³

Potable Water: 7,8 m³

Fuel: 38,2 m³

Lubricating Oil: 2,0 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Deck crane - SWL 2,6 t at 3,00 m

Navigation & communications

2x Radars
1x Autopilot
1x Navtex
1x Echo Sounder
1x Speedlog
1x GPS
1x Gyro Compass
1x Magnetic Compass
1x Electronic Chart
2x VHF
1x AIS

Owner

Gemeentelijk Havenbedrijf Rotterdam

Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1985 - 07/1999 Havendienst 19 - Leaespar B.V., Amsterdam - The Netherlands

07/1999 - 04/2002 Havendienst 19 - Leaespar B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

30 August 2018