Halisdemir 02

Brugge 24 March 2019

 

Halisdemir 01   Halisdemir 03   Halisdemir 05   Halisdemir 04
Brugge 24/03/19   Brugge 24/03/19   Brugge 24/03/19   Brugge 24/03/19

 

Name

HALISDEMIR

Previous names

2008 - 09/2008 Sider Cat

09/2008 - 11/2011 Global Hemera

11/2011 - 2016 Seaton

Type

General cargo ship - Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9517331

Call sign

3EIS3

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

Previous flags

2009 - 2011 Antigua & Barbuda, St. John’s

2011 - 2016 Marshall Island, Majuro - Call sign: V7XK7

GT

5.164 t

DWT

Summer: 7.394 t

NT

2.913 t

Length

119,95 m overall

111,97 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,84 m

Draught

Summer: 6,28 m

Freeboard

1.957 mm

Depth

8,20 m

Speed

11,5 knots

Built

2008

Date of completion

08/08/2008

Builder

Ningbo Xinle Shipbuilding Group Co., Ltd.

China

Yard number

XL-116

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Daihatsu - Combustion engine 2.500 kW / 3.397 hp at 750 rpm

Build: 10/2007

Builder: Daihatsu Diesel Mfg. Co., Ltd., Moriyama - Japan

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Boilers

1x CHR CQC4900/320=80Y 25,00 m² - 7,0 bar
1x CHO YY(Q)L-180Y(Q) 7,10 m² - 7,0 bar

Bow thruster

280 kW

Number of holds

2

Hold capacity

Hold 1: 4.900 m³

Hold 2: 5.002 m³

Total: 9.902 m³

Number of hatches

2

Hatch type

Hydraulic single pull weatherdeck

Crew

16

Manager

Emiroglu Sea Transportation and Trade Co., Ltd.
Salih Omurtak Sokak 38, Kosuyolu Mah, Kadikoy
34718 Istanbul
Turkey

Registered owner

Martrans Shipping & Trade Co., Ltd.
Emiroglu Deniz Nakliyati v, Salih Omurtak Sokak 38, Kosuyolu Mah, Kadikoy
34718 Istanbul
Turkey

Latest data adjustment

12 April 2019