Johanne 01

Antwerpen 18 February 2019

 

Name

JOHANNE

Previous names

1997 - 05/2008 Johanna C

Type

Multi-purpose cargo ship - strengthened for heavy cargoes - Container cargoes in all holds and on all hatchcovers

IMO-number

9143269

Call sign

V2GW4

Flag

Antigua and Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John’s

Previous flags

Malta, Valletta - Cal sign: 9HSM8 until 2016

GT

2.748 t

DWT

Summer: 4.725 t

NT

1.590 t

Number of 20ft containers

On deck: 94

In hold: 120

Total: 214

Container capacity 14t

157

Reefer capacity

20

Length

89,90 m overall

84,99 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

13,17 m moulded

Draught

Max: 6,19 m

Depth

7,15 m

Speed

11,5 knots

Built

1998

Date of completion

06/1998

Builder casco

PO SevMash Predpriyatiye
Severodvinsk
Russia

Builder completion

Damen Shipyards B.V.
Hoogezang
The Netherlands

Yard number

718

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Movable bulkheads

2x Movable, max 3 compartments

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Mak 6M453C - 4 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 1.499 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Shaft generator

1x 292 kW

Generators

2x Diesel generatorsets each 83 kW

Compressed air receivers

2x Starting air compressor

Bow thruster

1x Fixed pitch thruster 300 kW

Number of holds

1x Box shaped hold

62,32 x 11,00 x 8,43 m

Cargo hold capacity

5.763 m³ / 202.000 ft³

Hold ventilation

Elec. driven 6 air changes per hour

Number of hatches

10x Steel pontoon hatches with 1 gantry crane

62,70 x 10,10 m

Pumps

2x Ballast pumps 150 m³/h

Tank capacities

IFO: 225,58 m³

MGO: 37,29 m³

Potable water: 41,44 m³

Ballast: 1.626,99 m³

Crew size

10

Manager

Marship Management GmbH & Co. KG
Boschstraße 21
49733 Haren (Ems)
Germany

Registered owner

Einstein Schifffahrts UG
Boschstraße 21
49733 Haren (Ems)
Germany

Latest data adjustment

02 March 2019