Anja IMO 9115987 02

Antwerpen 09 September 2018

 

Anja IMO 9115987 01
Antwerpen 09/09/18

 

Name

ANJA

Previous names

1995 - 11/2004 Deabreeze

11/2004 - 02/2015 RMS Beeck

Type

General cargo ship

IMO-number

9115987

Call sign

5BSY4

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

Previous flags

1995 - 11/2004 The Netherlands, Delfzijl – Call sign: PHKK

11/2004 - 05/2017 Antigua & Barbuda, St. John’s – Call sign: V2OX9

GT

1.996 t

DWT

Summer: 3.246 t

DWCC

Winter: 2.950 t

Summer: 3.050 t

NT

1.094 t

Length

84,78 m overall

80,81 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,40 m

Draught

4,81 m

Depth

6,15 m moulded

Speed

Service: 10,5 knots

Built

1995

Launch date

03/03/1995

Date of completion

11/04/1995

Builder

Peters Shipyard B.V.
Kampen
The Netherlands

Yard number

439

Hull material

Steel

Movable bulkheads

2

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä/Kromhout 8FHD240 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 240 x 260 mm combustion engine combustion engine 750 kW

Manufacturer: Stork-Wärtsilä Diesel B.V., Zwolle - The Netherlands

Propellers

1

Number of holds

1x Steel box

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 4.024 m³ / 141.000 ft³

Manager

UAB Jura Agentura Forsa
21-3, Zauerveino str.
92122 Klaipeda (Memel)
Lithuania

Previous managers

1995 - 11/2004 Poseidon Chartering B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

11/2004 - 02/2015 Rhein, Maas Und Seeschiffahrtskontor G.m.b.H., Duisburg-Ruhrort - Germany

Owner

Irving Management Ltd.
Helsinki
Finland

Registered owner

1995 - 11/2004 Rederij Seabreeze, Delfzijl - The Netherlands

11/2004 - 02/2015 BWK Invest, Duisburg-Ruhrort - Germany

02/2015 - 05/2017 Ronja Shipping Ltd., Klaipeda (Memel) - Lithuania

Latest data adjustment

11 October 2018