Adriaticborg 01

Antwerpen 09 September 2018

 

Adriaticborg 02
Antwerpen 09/09/18

 

Name

ADRIATICBORG

Previous names

2011 - 02/2012 Adriaticborg

02/2012 – 11/2012 CCNI Topocalma

Type

General Cargo, Multi-Purpose - Strengthened for heavy cargoes - Container cargoes in all holds, on upper deck and on all hatch covers

IMO-number

9546497

Call sign

PCJT

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

GT

11.885 t

DWT

Summer: 17.232 t

DWCC

Summer: 15.750 t

NT

5.650 t

Number of 20ft containers

962

Container capacity 14t

640

Reefer capacity

60

Length

142,93 m overall

133,36 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

21,50 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 9,69 m

Winter: 9,50 m

Air draft

35,40 m in ballast

Depth

13,30 m moulded

Speed

17,0 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

27/12/2008

Launch date

03/12/2010

Date of completion

08/03/2011

Builder

Hudong Zhonghua Shipyard
Shanghai
China

Yard number

H1617A

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 6L46F - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 460 x 580 mm combustion engine 7.500 kW at 600 rpm

Propellers

1x Wärtsilä/ lips - 4 blades - diameter 4.800 mm

Bow thruster

1x 750 kW

Number of holds

2x Fully box and double skinned

Hold 1: 35,80 x 17,75 x 13,50 m

Hold 2: 52,10 x 17,75 x 13,50 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain/Bale:

Hold 1: 269.401 ft³

Hold 2: 438.232 ft³

Total: 707.633 ft³

Hold ventilation

Electrical ventilation 12 air changes per hour basis empty holds Both holds fitted with dehumidifier system

Number of hatches

2

Hatch 1: 35,80 x 17,75 m

Hatch 2: 52,10 x 17,75 m

Hatch cover type

MacGregor navire hydraulic steel pontoon hatch covers

Tween decks

The vessel is equipped with a full tweendeck, consisting of loose tweendeck pontoons of each:

Tweendeck sizes:

No. 1: 9,90m x 3,22 x 0,90 m weight abt. 6 t

No. 2 + 3: 12,57 x 6,48m x 0,90 m weight abt. 25 t

No. 4 – 14: 17,6m x 6,48m x 0,90 m weight abt. 33 t

Tweendecks can be used as vertical bulkheads at every 20 ft interval

Tank capacities

HFO: 1.350 m³

MGO: 215 m³

Water ballast: 5.490 m³

Fresh water: 280 m³

Cargo gear

3x Liebherr fixed cranes on portside – SWL 60,0 t each

Manager

Wagenborg Shipping
Marktstraat 10
9934 CK Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Scheepvaartonderneming Adriaticborg B.V.
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

11 October 2018