Eemslift Hendrika 01

Meljine - Montenegro 11 June 2018

 

Eemslift Hendrika 02
Meljine - Montenegro 11/06/18

 

Name

EEMSLIFT HENDRIKA

Previous names

06/2015 - 03/2017 Abis Esbjerg

Type

General cargo ship / Container - Heavy lift vessel

IMO-number

9671486

Call sign

PCYX

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

Previous flags

06/2015 - 03/2017 The Netherlands, Harlingen - call sign: PCYX

GT

5.460 t

DWT

4.200 t

DWCC

Summer/ winter: 3.800 t

NT

1.638 t

Length

111,60 m overall

102,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,80 m moulded

Draught

Max: 5,85 m

Air draft

34,00 m

Freeboard

418 mm

Depth

9,30 m moulded

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

2015

Launch date

29/10/2014

Date of completion

11/06/2015

Builder casco

Partner Sp.z.o.o.
Szczecin (Stettin)
Poland

Builder completion

CIG Shipbuilding Poland sp. z.o.o. (Central Industrie Group)
Poland

Yard number

123

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Mak 8M32C - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder combustion engine 4.000 kW / 5.435 bhp at 600 rpm

Built: 2014

Builder: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Kiel - Germany

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Shaft generator

1x 875 kVA - 700 kW

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 530 kVA - 424 kW - 579 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 159 kVA - 127 kW - 198 hp

Number of holds

1

45,2 x 11,5 x 10,58 m (different TWD heights)

Hold 1-3: 66,00 x 12,00 m

Cargo hold capacity

6.994 m³

Number of hatches

1

Hatch 1: 66,00 x 12,00 m - Open Top

Max permitted loads

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Tweendeck: 3,5 t/m²

Deck: 3,5 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel: 635 m³

Cargo gear

2x NMF deck cranes - SWL 150 t each

Manager

Amasus Shipping B.V.
Abel Tasmanplein 4,
9934GD Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Previous managers

06/2015 - 03/2017 Abis Shipping Company B.V., Harlingen - The Netherlands

Registered owner

Eemslift Hendrika B.V.
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

06/2015 - 03/2017 Abis Esbjerg - Abis Esbjerg B.V., Harlingen - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

04 August 2018