Eider IMO 7812854 03

Malaga, Spain 13 March 2018

 

Eider IMO 7812854 01   Eider IMO 7812854 02
13/08/18   13/08/18

 

Name

EIDER

Previous names

1978 - 02/2002 Eider

02/2002 - 09/2007 Coastal Breeze

09.2007 - 05/2015 Eider

05/2015 Just Reema

Type

Multi-purpose cargo ship - Single box

IMO-number

7812854

Call sign

9OGF

Flag

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Port of registry

Matadi

Previous flags

1978 - 2002 Germany, Hamburg

2002 - 2007 Saint Vincent en de Grenadines, Kingstown

GT

1.934 t

DWT

Summer: 2.495 t

NT

941 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 72

On deck: 156

Total: 228

Length

91,79 m

Breadth

13,50 m

Draught

3,99 m

Depth

5,31 m

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

1978
Converted: 08/1994

Date of completion

07/1978

Builder

Werft Nobiskrug GmbH
Rendsburg
Germany

Yard number

694

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MaK 8M452AK - 8 cylinder 320 x 450 mm diesel engine 1.470 hp

Builder: Mak Motoren GmbH & Company KG - Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Bow thruster

Yes

Number of holds

1

56,50 x 10,20 x 5,38 m

Hold capacity

3.138 m³ / 108.000 ft³

Number of hatches

1

56,50 x 10,20 m

Max. permitted loads

Tanktop: 6 t/m²

Deck: 1,35 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 190 m³

Water ballast: 1.275 m³

Registered owner

1978 - 2002 Eider - Germany, Hamburg - from Reederei Jurgen Speck KG
2002 - 2007
Coastal Breeze - Saint Vincent en de Grenadines, Kingstown - form Arsland Schiffahrt KG.
2007 - 2015
Eider - Saint Vincent en de Grenadines, Kingstown - form Skyla Ltd.

2015 Just Reema - Falcomar Shipping Co. Ltd. - Marshall Islands

Renamed

Just Reema

Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3FNUT

Latest data adjustment

09 April 2018