Fluvius Tamar 01

Spijkenisse, Oude Maas 27 July 2017

 

Fluvius Tamar 02
27/07/17

 

Name

FLUVIUS TAMAR

Previous names

02/2009 - 12/2016 Abis Albudeira

Type

General cargo ship

IMO-number

9501708

Call sign

8PAL2

Flag

Barbados

Port of registry

Bridgetown

Previous flags

02/2009 - 12/2016 The Netherlands, Groningen - Call sign: PBNK

GT

2.876 t

DWT

Summer: 4.200 t

NT

1.534 t

Number of 20ft containers

114

Length

89,90 m overall

84,95 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,60 m moulded

Draught

Max.: 5,35 m

Depth

6,60 m

Speed

Service: 11,0 knots

Max.: 14,3 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

19/12/2008

Launch date

2008

Delivery date

12/02/2009

Builder

Partner Sp.z.o.o.
Szczecin (Stettin)
Poland

Yard number

101

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Mak-Caterpillar 8M20 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 255 x 400 mm diesel engine 1.520 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Generators

2x SISU Diesel 118 diesel generatorsets each 182 kW

Bow thruster

1x 282 kW

Number of holds

1x Box shaped

61,60 x 11,40 x 7,94 m

Cargo hold capacity

5.575 m³

Tank capacities

Ballast: 13 tanks - 1.715,5 t

Gas oil: 230 t

Lub oil: 3,0 m³

Fresh water: 15 m³

Dirty oil: 5,6 m³

Bilge water: 1,2 m³

Manager

Amasus Shipping B.V.
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Previous managers

02/2009 - 12/2016 Abis Shipping Company B.V., Harlingen - The Netherlands

Owner

Fluvius Tamar Ltd
Bridgetown
Barbados

Previous owners

02/2009 - 12/2016 Beheermaatschappij Abis Albufeira B.V., Groningen - The Netherlands

Scrapped

27/07/2017 by Scheepssloperij Nederland B.V te 's-Gravendeel - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

03 February 2018