Gamle Maroy 01

Hammerfest, Norway 27 September 2017

 

Gamle Maroy 02
27/09/17

 

Name

GAMLE MARØY

Previous names

1959 - 1980 Marøy

1980 - 2003 Norvakt

2003 - 2015 Leonora from Vestfjord Cruise - Norway

Type

Cargo ship - Passengers vessel

Now: Museum ship

IMO-number

5226221

Call sign

JXDV

Flag

Norway

GT

199 t

Length

34,00 m

Breadth

7,00 m

Draught

3,60 m

Speed

10,3 knots

Built

1959

Builder

Kaarboverkstedet
Harstad
Norway

Hull material

Steel

Owner

Whale Whatch AS
Norway

Latest data adjustment

29 December 2017