Tiksy 02

 

Antwerpen 21 May 2018

 

Tiksy 01
Tronsø, Norway 24/05/17

 

Name

TIKSY

Russian name

ТИКСИ

Previous names

04/1990 - 07/2011 Achtergracht

07/2011 - 03/2013 Tasman Star

03/2013 - 07/2016 Achtergracht

Type

Multi-purpose Single deck / Tweendeck box shaped open-hatch

IMO-number

8821802

Call sign

UFVH

Flag

Russia

Port of registry

Arkhangelsk

Previous flags

1990 - 2016 The Netherlands, Amsterdam - Call sign: PCCL

GT

7.949 t

DWT

Summer: 12.239 t excl. tweendeck

Summer: 11.860 t incl. tweendeck

DWCC

Summer: 16.034 t

NT

4.157 t

Displacement

16.034 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 272

On deck: 406

Total: 678

Number of 40ft containers

In hold: 136

On deck 186 + 34 TEU

Total: 322 + 34 TEU

Reefer points

30

Length

129,50 m overall

120,67 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

19,30 m extreme

18,90 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 8,61 m

Depth

11,65 m moulded

Speed

Service: 13,0 knots

Max.: 15,0 knots

Built

1990

Keel laid

17/07/1989

Launch date

13/01/1990

Date of completion

11/04/1990

Builder

Van der Giessen-de Noord BV
Krimpen a/d IJssel
The Netherlands

Yard number

953

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Double bottom

Bulkheads

4

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 12V32E - 4 stroke single acting 12 cylinder 320 x 350 mm diesel engine 4.920 kW / 6.689 bhp

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Diesel Oy, Vaasa/Vasa - Finland

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - 4 blades

Generators

4x Main diesel generatorsets each 320 kW

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorsets 160 kW

Bow thruster

1x 215 kW

Number of holds

1

85,00 x 15,80 x 11,76 m

Lower hold as tweendeck

85,00 x 15,80 x 3,19 m

85,00 x 15,80 x 6,35 m

85,00 x 15,80 x 8,85 m

Upper hold as tweendeck

85,00 x 15,80 x 7,85 m

85,00 x 15,80 x 4,70 m

85,00 x 15,80 x 2,20 m

Cargo hold capacity

Bale/Grain: 14.870 m³ - 525.000 ft³ excluding tweendeck

Air changes

About 60per hour basis empty hold

Number of hatches

3

Hatch 1: 26,60 x 15,80 m

Hatch 2: 25,44 x 15,80 m

Hatch 3: 26,60 x 15,80 m

Hatch covers

McGregor hydraulic folding type

Tweendeck

16 steel pontoons

10x 6,35 x 18,80 m

2x 4,36 x 15,80 m

4x 3,19 x 15,80 m

Floor space

Tanktop: 1.200 m²

Tweendeck: 1.343 m²

Hatch covers: 1.490 m²

Max. permitted loads

Tanktop: 20,0 t/m²

Tweendeck: 3,20 t/m²

Hatch covers: 1,75 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.239 m³

Marine diesel oil: 165 m³

Water ballast: 4.048 m³

Cargo gear

3x Cranes - SWL 40,0 t each situated on starboard side

Manager

TK Nord Project LLC
ul. Naberezhnaya Severnoy Dviny, d. 55, of. 407
163060 Arkhangelsk
Russia

Previous managers

04/1990 - 07/2016 Spliethoff's Bevrachtingskantoor B.V., Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Operator

ASCO

Owner

TK Nord Project LLC
ul. Naberezhnaya Severnoy Dviny, d. 55, of. 407
163060 Arkhangelsk
Russia

Previous owners

04/1990 - 08/2012 C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming Leidsegracht & C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming Achtergracht, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

08/2012 - 07/2016 Rederij Achtergracht, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

23 January 2019