Marina L 01

Antwerpen 16 August 2017

 

Name

MARINA L

Previous names

2014 - 2005 Brilliant Moira

Type

Bulk carrier - Strengthened for heavy cargo loading

IMO-number

9675705

Call sign

D5HZ6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2014 - 2015 Marshall Island, Majuro - Call sign: V7CX7

GT

17.027 t registered

DWT

28.384 t

NT

10.108 t registered

Length

169,37 m overall

Breadth

27,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 9,82 m

Moulded L x B x D

160,40 x 27,20 x 13,60 m

Registered L x B x D

161,21 x 27,20 x 13,60 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.825 mm

Depth

13,60 m moulded

Speed

Max.: 16,4 knots

Built

2014

Keel laid

28.12.2010

Launch date

02.11.2013

Date of completion

14.01.2014

Builder

I-S Shipyard Co., Ltd. Head Office
Imabari
Japan

Yard number

A067

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN B&W/Hitachi 6S42MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 420 x 1.764 mm diesel engine 5.850 kW at 129,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Hitachi Zosen Corporation Innoshima Works - Japan

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 420 mm

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 8,0 bar

Evaporation: 1,95 t/h

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

4x Generators - 1.715 kVA

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 35.742 m³

Grain: 37.320 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.538 m³

Fresh water: 262 m³

Cargo gear

4x Cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Manager

Evalend Shipping Co., S.A.
Filellinon 21
Athens 105 57
Greece

Registered owner

Estella Navigation Inc.

Latest data adjustment

02 October 2017