Danubia 01

Westerschelde 02 June 2017

 

Danubia 02
02/06/17

 

Name

DANUBIA

Previous names

1984 - 12.1997 Danubia

12.1997 - 06.2003 Albis

Type

General cargo ship

IMO-number

8415653

Call sign

LAXV5

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Bergen

GT

1.781 t

DWT

Summer: 2.515 t

DWCC

2.400 t

NT

952 t

Length

83,14 m overall

Breadth

11,34 m

Draught

4,34 m

Air draft

10,70 m

Depth

4,95 m

Speed

10,8 knots

Built

1984

Builder

Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft
Bremen
Germany

Yard number

129

Hull material

Steel

Movable bulkheads

1

Main engine

1x Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz SBV 6M328 - 41 stroke 6 cylinder diesel engine 441 kW / 600 hp

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Bow thruster

1x 136 kW

Number of holds

1

56,40 x 9,30 x 6,30 m

Hold capacity

Grain: 3.469 m³

Bale: 3.398 m³

Number of hatches

1

56,40 x 9,30 m

Timber capacity

3.300 m³

Manager

Op Ship
Första Långgatan 26
413 28 Göteborg
Sweden

Group

Erik Thun AB
Östra Hamnen 7
531 32 Lidköping

Sweden

Latest data adjustment

28 July 2017