Yosor 01

Malaga - Spain 24 February 2017

 

Yosor 02
24/02/17

 

Name

YOSOR

Previous names

1981 - 11.2012 Gracia Del Mar

Type

Livestock carrier

IMO-number

7819113

Call sign

3EXD9

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

Previous flags

1981 - 2010 Spain, Vigo

GT

6.642 t

DWT

12.299 t

NT

6.011 t

Length

122,71 m overall

108,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

19,44 m

Draught

8,14 m

Speed

Service: 14,5 knots

Max.: 16,1 knots

Built

1981

2010 Transformed into live transport

Builder

Factorias Vulcano
Vigo
Spain

Yard number

399

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Deutz RBV12M540 diesel engine 4.416 hp

Propellers

1

Manager

Camel Shipping

Majuro
Marshall Islands

Previous names & owners

1980 Gracia Del Mar - Telde S. A. Fletado por Contenemar S. A.

2010 Gracia Del Mar - Camel Shipping Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

05 April 2017