Cape Tavor 02

Westerschelde 11 March 2012

 

Cape Tavor 01
11/03/12

 

Name

CAPE TAVOR

Previous names

1999 - 08.2004 La Selva

08.2044 - 02.2006 Cape Lowlands

Type

Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9189249

Call sign

A8ET7

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

87.363 t

DWT

Summer: 172.515 t

Length

289,00 m

Breadth

45,04 m

Draught

9,80 m

Speed

Max.: 16,3 knots

Built

1999

Builder

NKK Tsu Works
Tsu
Japan

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Man B&W 6S70MC - 6 cylinder diesel engine 20.000 hp

Propellers

1

Manager

XT Management

Matam Haifa
9, Andre Saharov St
Haifa, 31905

Israel

Owner

Ofer Brothers Group Herzliyya
Israel

Latest data adjustment

29 January 2017