CCNI Tolten 01

Westerschelde 04 April 2015

 

CCNI Tolten 03
04/04/12

 

Name

CCNI TOLTEN

Previous names

2010 - 11.2011 Albanyborg

11.2001 - 07.2012 CCNI Tolten

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo carrier

IMO-number

9466300

Call sign

PCEY

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

GT

11.885 t

DWT

17.323 t

NT

5.650 t

Number of 20ft containers

962

Container capacity 14t

661

Reefer plugs

60

Length

143,00 m overall

133,36 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

21,50 m moulded

Draught

Max.: 9,69 m

Air draft

25,40 m

Depth

13,30 m moulded

Speed

17,0 knots

Built

2010

Keel laid

23.12.2008

Launch date

20.06.2010

Date of completion

20.09.2010

Builder

Hudong Zhonghua Shipbuilding Group
Shanghai
China

Yard number

H1574A

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

Wärtsilä 6L46F - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 460 x 580 mm diesel engine - 7.500 kW / 10.197 hp

Propellers

1

Number of hold

2

Hold 1: 35,80 x 17,75 x 13,50 m

Hold 2: x 13,50 m

Number of hatches

2

Hatch 1: 35,80 x 17,75 m

Hatch 2: 52,10 x 17,75 m

Cargo gear

3x Liebherr Cranes - SWL 60,0 t each

Manager

Scheepvaartonderneming Albanyborg B.V.
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Chartered

CCNI - Compañía Chilena de Navegación Interoceánica S.A.

Owner

Scheepvaartonderneming Albanyborg B.V.,
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

09.2010 - 11.2011 Albanyborg - Scheepvaartonderneming Albanyborg B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

Renamed

07.2012 Albanyborg

The Netherlands, Delfzijl - Call sing: PCEY

Latest data adjustment

02 August 2015