Jongleur 01

Westerschelde 09 June 2015

 

Name

JONGLEUR

Previous names

1991 - 05.2002 Zwartemeer

05.2002 - 06.2007 Crown Alizee

Type

General cargo ship - Strengthened for heavy cargo

Singledecker Boxlike

IMO-number

9001825

Call sign

J8B3693

Flag

Saint Vincent & Grenadines

Port of registry

Kingstown

Previous flags

1991 - 06.2002 The Netherlands, Zwaertsluis - Call sign: PIZH

06.2002 - 06.2007 The Netherlands, Rotterdam - Call sign: PIZH

GT

1.999 t

DWT

Summer: 3.030 t

NT

1.040 t

DWCC

Summer: 2.900 t

Winter: 2.800 t

Number of 20ft containers

128

Length

81,46 m overall

77,67 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,40 m

Draught

5,00 m loaded

2,75 m ballast

Air draft

9,00 m

Depth

7,00 m moulded

Speed

10,5 knots

Built

1991

Launch date

28.11.1990

Delivery data

23.03.1991

Builder casco

Alandia Bolagen
Finland

Builder completion

Buys Scheepsbouw Scheepsbouw B.V.
Krimpen Aan Den IJssel

The Netherlands

Yard number

48

Hull material

Steel

Movable bulkhead

1

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x ABC 6MDZC-1000 - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 256 x 310 mm diesel engine 1.325 kW at 1.000 rpm

Start type: Compressed air

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation NV

Wiedauwkaai 43

9000 Gent
Belgium

Gearbox

1x Reverse reduction gear Renk Tacke AWS-224 - reduction: 4.348:1

Propellers

1x Solid propeller - aft at 230 rpm

5 blades

Electric installations

1x Plant 100 KVA - 380V/220 Volt 50 Hz
1x Plant 60 KVA - 380V/220 Volt 50 Hz
1x Plant 60 KVA - 380V/220 Volt 50 Hz

Generators

1x Cummins 6BT5.9-G2 - 6 cylinder 102 x 120 mm diesel engine 100 kW at 1.500 rpm coupled with Indar generator

2x Cummins 6B5.9-G2 - 6 cylinder 102 x 120 mm diesel engine each 86 kW at 1.500 rpm coupled with Indar generator

Bow thruster

1x Holland PD200-1000 - 260 KW

Number of holds

1

Dimensions: 51,75 x 10,30 x 7,93 m

Hold capacity

Grain/Bale: 4.238 m³ - 149.680 ft³ with bulkhead

Number of hatches

1

Dimensions: 51,75 x 10,30 m

Hatch type

Hydraulic folding

Max. permitted loads

Tank top: 12,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

Ballast water: 1.100 m³

Potable water: 40 m³

Fuel: 170 m³

Manager

Baltnautic Shipping Ltd.
Janonio str. 20

Klaipeda
Lithuania

Previous managers

1991 - 06.2002 Wagenborg Shipping B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

06.2002 - 06.2007 Tradewind Investment B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Owner

Waterway Shipping Ltd.
Kingstown
St. Vincent & Grenadines

Previous names & owners

1991- 02.2002 Zwartemeer - C.V. Rederij 'Zwartemeer', Zwartsluis - The Netherlands

2006.02 - 04.2006 Crown Alizee - C.V. ms Crown Alizee, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

04.2006 - 06.2007 Crown Alizee - Tradewind Investment B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

15 July 2015