Rega 02
Zeebrugge 23 June 2009

 

Rega 05
23/06/09

 

Name

REGA

Previous names

1979 - 1989 Vera Rambow

1989 - 1993 Waalborg (Wagenborg Shipping B.V)

1993 - 09.06.2000 Hydra

09.06.2000 - 02.05.2002 Elm

2002 Rega

Type

General cargo

IMO-number

7818389

Call sign

SNBC

Flag

Poland

Previous flags

09.07.1989 Germany

30.11.1992 The Netherlands

02.05.2002 Cyprus

Port of registry

Szczecin

GT

1.545 t

DWT

Summer: 1.971 t

NT

511 t

Length

84,97 m overall

82,02 m between perpendiculars

82,50 m registered

Breadth

10,04 m overall

Draught

Summer: 3,72 m

Freeboard

3.010 mm

Depth

6,23 m

Speed

10,5 knots

Built

1979

Launch date

02.1979

Date of completion

03.1979

Builder

J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft
Neuenfelde

Hamburg
Germany

Yard number

881

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Klöckner Humboldt Deutz SBA8M528 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder diesel engine - 600 hp

Number of screws

1

Crew

6

Manager

Baltramp Shipping
Szczecin
Poland

Owner

Baltramp Shipping
Szczecin
Poland