Isidor 01
Antwerpen 06 November 2010

 

Isidor 04
06/11/10

 

Name

ISIDOR

Previous names

1993 - 2005 Ikiena

29-11-2005 Isidor

Type

General cargo - Container facility

IMO-number

9081356

Call sign

C4GU2

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

GT

2.735 t registered

DWT

4.273 t

NT

1.587 t registered

Displacement

6.521 t registered

Number of 20ft containers

190

Hold: 115

Deck: 75

Length

89,56 m overall

84,80 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

13,17 m overall

Draught

Summer load: 5,70 m

Air draft

Min.: 18,60 m

Distance keel to antenna

Aft: 31,00 m, can be reduced to 22,50 m

Fore: 21,00 m

Distance keel to hatch coaming

9,35 m

Depth

7,10 m moulded

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1993

Date of completion

15.10.1993

Builder

Ferus Smit Scheepswerf BV
Foxhol
The Netherlands

Yard number

294

Hull Type

Single hull

Bulkheads

2x Portable bulkheads may be placed in 6 positions for cargo separation

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Nohab Wärtsilä 8V25 - 8 cylinder diesel engine - 1690 kW

Built: Sweden 1993

Propelling system

1x Berg 800HX controllable pitch propeller - 4 blades

Shaft alternator

1x Shaft alternator

Generator

2x Valmet 620 DSG diesel engines each 90 kVA at 1.500 rpm coupled with 2 Stamford UCM274 E23 each 112 kVA

1x Valmet 411 DO - 40 kW at 1.500 rpm dieel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x 260 kW

Holds

1

63,70 x 10,85 x 8,35 m

Hatches

Hatch 1: 32,50 x 10,85 m

Hatch 2: 30,50 x 10,85 m

Coops en Nieborg system 10 steel pontoons moved by 1 travelling gantry crane

Maximum loading

Hatch top: 1,6 t/m²

Tank top: 15,0 t/m²

Cargo capacity

Grain: 5.725 m³

Tank capacities

Water ballast: 1.560,0 m³

Fuel: 215,0 m³

Fresh water: 52,0 m³

Lub oil: 6,0 m³

Crew size

8

Manager

Craftchart

Fr. R. Kreutzwaldi 10-9
10124 Tallinn
Estonia

Previous owner

1993 - 2005 Arklow Shipping Nederland B.V.
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Intermar Prosperity Shipping Co Ltd.
Limassol
Cyprus