Print
Category: Gas Tankers
Hits: 170
Gas Ethereal 01

Zeebrugge 30 June 2019

 

Name

GAS ETHEREAL

Previous names

2006 - 08/2013 Harlequin

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LPG

IMO-number

9388429

Call sign

V7BV6

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2006 - 2013 Republic of panama, Panama City

GT

4.306 t registered

Suez: 4.669,76 t

Panama: 3.541,77 t

DWT

Summer: 4.770,9 t

NT

1.374 t registered

Length

99,90 overall

93,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,00 m

Draught

Max: 6,21 m

Depth

8,20 m

Speed

Service: 13,5 knots

Max: 15,30 knots

Built

2006

Builder

Sanuki Shipbuilding and Iron Works Co., Ltd.
Takuma
Japan

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double side

Main engine

1x Makita/B&W 5L35MC - 5 cylinder combustion engine service power 2.762 kW at 198,0 rpm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Cylindrical, oil fired, horizontal smoke tube vertical composite boiler Model MKSC 16-500/500 - 6,9 bar

1x Exhaust economiser vertical, cylindrical oil fires, composite type
manufacturer: Tortoise Engineering Co. Ltd.

Generators

2x Daihatsu 6DL-16A - 4 stroke diesel engine each 397 kW / 540 hp at 1.200 rpm coupled with 2 Nishishiba NTAKL-VE generators each 450 kVA / 360 kW at 1.200 rpm 450 Volt 60 Hez 3 phase

Emergency generator

1x Mitusi Zosen F5L912 diesel generatorset 50 kVA at 1.800 rpm 450 Volt 60 Hz

Bow thruster

1x Nakashima Propeller TCT 120 - 385 kW

Pumps

2x Hamworthy DW 150/150-4-K+I electric motor driven deepwell pump each 125 kW with capacity each 300 m³/h

Tank capacities 100%

HFO: 587,50 m³

Diesel: 151,68 m³

Fresh water: 205,24 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Kyoritsu kikai hose crane midships - SWL 5,0 t

Working radius: 14,00 m

Manager

Stealth Maritime Corporation S.A.
331, Kifisias Avenue
Kifisia, 145 61 Athens
Greece

Operator

Stealth Maritime Corp. S.A.

Registered owner

Arabian Oil Services Inc.

Latest data adjustment

14 August 2019