Coral Patula 03

Westerschelde 12 July 2017

 

Coral Patula 01   Coral Patula 02
Malaga, Spain 12/07/17   Malaga, Spain 13/03/18

 

Name

CORAL PATULA

Previous names

09/2009 - 01/2016 Castel Sant’Elmo

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LPG

IMO-number

9425241

Call sign

PDDC

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

Previous flags

09/2009 - 01/2016 Italy, Napoli - call sign: IBPX

GT

7.251 t

DWT

8.570,78 t

NT

2.217 t

Length

115,00 m overall

108,10 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

18,90 m

Draught

Summer: 8,65 m

Depth

10,60 m moulded

Speed

Max: 15,3 knots

Service: 12,0 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

24/10/2008

Launch date

2009

Date of completion

22/09/2009

Builder

Sekwang Heavy Industries
ulsan
South Korea

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double side

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x MAN B&W - 4 stroke single acting combustion engine

5.920 bhp / 4.353 kW

Bow thruster

805 hp

Total tank capacity

8.800 m³

Min temp

-104°C

Pressure

6,0 Bar

Crew

19

Manager

Coral Patula Shipping B.V.
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous managers

09/2009 - 01/2016 Lauritzen Kosan A/S, Copenhagen - Denmark

Operator

Anthony Veder Rederijzaken BV
Parklaan 2
3016 BB Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Owner

Anthony Veder Rederijzaken B.V.
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Coral Patula Shipping BV

Previous owners

09/2009 - 01/2016 L.G.R. di Navigazione S.p.A., Napoli - Italy

Latest data adjustment

03 April 2018