Coral Pearl 02

Westerschelde 30 July 2018

 

Coral Pearl 03   Coral Pearl 01
Westerschelde 30/07/18   Zeebrugge 24/03/18

 

Name

CORAL PEARL

Previous names

2009 - 2016 Castel Nuovo

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LPG

IMO-number

9425253

Call sign

PDDD

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

Previous flags

2009 - 2016 Italy, Napoli - Call sign: IBQJ

GT

7.251 t

DWT

Summer: 8.602 t

NT

2.217 t

Length

115,00 m overall

108,10 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

18,60 m

Draught

Summer: 8,65 m

Depth

10,60 m moulded

Speed

Max: 15,3 knots

Service: 12,0 knots

Built

2009

Delivery

14/12/2009

Builder

Sekwang shipyard Heavy Industries

Ulsan
South Korea

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double side

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN B&W - 4 stroke single acting combustion engine 5.920 bhp / 4.353 kW

Propellers

1

Cargo tank capacity

8.800 m³

Min temp

-104°C

Pressure

6,0 bar

Crew

19

Manager

Veder Rederijzaken B.V.
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous managers

Lauritzen Fleet Management, Copenhagen - Denmark

Operator

Anthony Veder Rederijzaken BV
Parklaan 2
3016 BB Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Owner

Coral Pearl Shipping BV
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous owners

LGR Di Navigazione, Napoli - Italy

Latest data adjustment

31 March 2018