Leander 01

Trondheimfjorden, Norway 08 June 2019

 

Leander 02   Leander 03   Leander 04   Leander 05
Trondheimfjorden 08/06/19   Trondheimfjorden 08/06/19   Rorvik, Norway 07/06/19   Rorvik, Norway 07/06/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

LEANDER

External marking

N-5-Ø

Previous names

2009 - 2017 Solvaerskjaer (Solværskjær)

Type

Fishing boat

IMO-number

9514133

Call sign

LCJG

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Myre

Previous flags

Norway, Hammerfest - Call sign: LCJG

GT

489 t

NT

146 t

Length

34,99 m overall

28,70 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,25 m

Draught

Max: 4,00 m

Depth

4,90 m

Speed

Trail speed: 14,0 knots

12,0 knots loaded

Built

2009

Hold capacity

368 m³

Builder casco

Crist Spolka Zoo
Gdansk
Poland
Yard number: B34/02

Builder completion

Larsnes Mek Verksted AS
Ålesund
Norwa
Yard number: 48

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Yanmar 8N-21-EV - 8 cylinder combustion engine

Gearbox

1x G-50FKV gearbox - reduction 4,13:1

Propeller

1x Finnøy P70.22.250.4

Generators

1x Nogva Scania DI12 62M generatorset

Harbour generators

1x Nogva Deere 6068 TFM50. generatorset

Bow thruster

2x Brunvoll S-250-420E thrusters

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 80 m³

Fresh water: 20 m³

Registered Owner

Øksnes Kystfiske AS
Bolstads Vei 15
8430 Myre
Norway

Previous names & owners

2009 - 2017 Solvaerskjaer - Seiland Kystfiske, Hammerfest - Norway

Latest data adjustment

20 October 2019