Havkraft 01

Torvik, Norway 30 May 2019

 

Havkraft 02
Torvik, Norway 30/05/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

HAVKRAFT

Previous names

1978 - 03/1996 Bommelfisk

03/1996 - 05/2001 Sildoy

05/2001 - 08/2006 Sildey

08/2006 - 2014 Stalholm

Type

Fishing boat

IMO-number

7712755

Call sign

LAHQ

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Måløy

GT

339 t

NT

102 t

Length

33,53 m overall

30,88 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

7,60 m

Draught

Max: 4,00 m

Depth

6,45 m

Built

1978

Builder

Th. Hellesøy Skipsbyggeri AS
Løfallstrand
Norway

Yard number

97

Hull material

Steel

Registered owner

Kvernevik Engineering AS
Øvrevegen 37
6823 Sandane
Norway

Latest data adjustment

08 October 2019