Andrea L 02

Torvik, Norway 30 May 2019

 

Andrea L 01
Torvik, Norway 30/05/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ANDREA L

External marking

SF-1-V

Previous names

02/1996 - 05/2004 Nordfisk

05/2004 - 10/2012 Fiskebas

10/2012 - 04/2013 K.M. Østervold H-208-AV

04/2013 - 02/2015 Nordsjøbas

Type

Fishing boat - Trawler

IMO-number

9113422

Call sign

LHWW

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Måløy

GT

1.308 t

DWT

Summer: 400 t

NT

392 t

Length

56,20 m overall

48,51 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,00 m

Draught

5,00 m

Depth

6,75 m

Speed

Max: 15,0 knots

Built

1996

Date of completion

02/1996

Builder

Solstrand Verft AS
Tomrefjord
Norway

Yard number

61

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Propulsion

1x Alpha combustion engine 2.665 bhp

Manufacturer: Alpha-Diesel A/S, Frederikshavn - Denmark

Propellers

1

Manager

Torbas AS
c/o Maritim Park
6710 Raudeberg
Norway

Registered owner

Torbas AS
c/o Maritim Park
6710 Raudeberg
Norway

Previous names & owners

02/1996 - 05/2004 Nordfisk - Andreassens Rederi ANS( Fritz Andreassen) Bodø - Norway

05/2004 - 10/2012 Fiskebas - Fiskebas A/S( Kinn Regnskap A/S) Florø - Norway

10/2012 - 04/2013 K.M. Østervold - K.M. Østervold A/S, Torangsvåg, Bergen - Norway

04/2013 - 02/2015 Nordsjøbas - Fosnavaag Havfiske A/S, Fosnavåg, Norway

Latest data adjustment

08 October 2019