Rodholmen 01

Stamsund 01 June 2019

 

Rodholmen 02
Stamsund, Norway 01/06/19

 

Name

RODHOLMEN (RØDHOLMEN)

External marking

N-118-LN

Previous names

1996 - 03/2004 Chris Andra

03/2004 - 02/2010 Torbas

02/2010 - 08/2011 Stromboli

Type

Fishing boat - Trawler

IMO-number

9118044

Call sign

LCMN

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Harstad

Previous flags

United Kingdom

Denmark, Hirtshals - Call sign: OXEZ

GT

1.874 t

DWT

Summer: 750 t

NT

562 t

Length

75,00 m overall

67,24 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,00 m extreme

Draught

Max: 6,92 m

Depth

8,00 m

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

1996

09/2011 Lengthened

Keel laid

01/06/1995

Date of completion

23/12/1996

Builder casco

Nauta Shiprepair Yard
Gdynia

Poland

Builder

Kopervik Slip A/S
Kopervik
Norway

Yard number

7

Hull material

Steel

Bulkheads

Transverse: 3

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3616 DITA combustion engine 4.600 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Generators

2x Caterpillar 3508 DITA main diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Caterpillar 3406 DIT diesel generatorset

Tank capacities

Ballast: 61,9 m³

Manager

M. Ytterstad AS
Sjøvegen 43
8410 Lødingen
Norway

Registered owner

Svensgam AS
Sjøvegen 43
8410 Lødingen
Norway

Previous names & owners

1996 Chris Andra - Tait Partnership

1999 Chris Andra - Klondyke Fishing Co Ltd.

2004 Torbas - Mathisen & Lyng AS

2007 Torbas - Lyng AS

2008 Torbas - Torbas AS

2010 Stromboli - F.Larsen

2011 Stromboli - Rodholmen AS

Latest data adjustment

20 August 2019