Oygarden 01

Bergen, Norway 28 May 2019

 

Oygarden 02
Bergen, Norway 29/05/19

 

Name

OYGARDEN (Øygarden)

Previous names

1986 - 08/1993 Havmann

08/1993 - 01/2001 M. Ytterstad

01/2001 - 01/2013 Rogne

01/2013 - 2017 Norafjell

2017 - 2018 Svensgam

Type

Fishing boat - Stern trawler

IMO-number

8505434

Call sign

JXAY

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Bergen

GT

1.481 t

DWT

Summer: 1.757 t

NT

701 t

Length

61,40 m overall

55,30 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,00 m extreme

Draught

Max: 6,50m

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

1986

Keel laid

05/06/1985

Launch date

30/10/1985

Date of completion

24/05/1986

Builder casco

Båtservice Verft A/S
Mandal
Norway

Builder completion

Sigbjørn Iversen A/S (Simek)
Flekkefjord
Norway

Yard number

668

Hull material

Steel

Bulkheads

Transverse: 4

Longitudinal: 2

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä Vasa 6R32D - 6 cylinder combustion engine 3.060 bhp

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Generators

2x Daimler-Benz OM424A main diesel generatorset

Tank capacities

Ballast: 83,23 m³

Manager

Sen Havfiske AS
Grønamyrvegen 21
5353 Straume
Norway

Registered owner

Sen Havfiske AS

Latest data adjustment

06 July 2019