Kristine Bonnevie 01

Vegafjord, Norway 29 September 2017

 

Kristine Bonnevie 02   Kristine Bonnevie 03
29/09/17   29/09/17

 

Name

KRISTINE BONNEVIE

Previous names

Dr Fridtjof Nansen

Type

Fishing boat - Stern trawler

IMO-number

9062934

Call sign

LGWS

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Bergen

GT

1.444 t

DWT

Summer: 500 t

NT

433 t

Length

56,75 m overall

48,55 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,0 m extreme

Draught

5,77 m

Depth

8,20 m

Speed

Max.: 15,3 knots

Built

1993

Keel laid

18.11.1992

Launch date

13.03.1993

Date of completion

01.10.1993

Builder

Flekkefjord Slipp & Maskinfabrikk

Yard number

152

Hull material

Steel

Bulkheads

Transverse: 3

Main engine

1x Wichmann 6L28B - 6 cylinder diesel engine

Propellers

1x Wichmann controllable pitch propeller

Generators

2x Cummins KTA 19 G2 diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Cummins 6 CTA 8.3 G generatorset

Tank capacities

Ballast: 89,6 m³

Manager

Institute of Marine Research (Havforskningsinstituttet)
Nordnesgaten 50

N- 5817 Bergen
Norway

Owner

Institute of Marine Research (Havforskningsinstituttet)

Latest data adjustment

07 January 2018