Antias 01

Kirkenes, Norway 26 September 2017

 

Antias 02
26/09/17

 

Name

ANTIAS

Russian name

АНТИАС

External marking

AK-0740

Previous names

1993 - 12.2004 Antias

12.2004 - 11.2005 Kaprodon

Type

Fish factory, Refrigerated cargo machinery, Long line

IMO-number

9055199

Call sign

UINP

Flag

Russia

Port of registry

Arkhangelsk

GT

1.315 t

DWT

Summer: 808 t

NT

395 t

Displacement

1.827 t

Length

52,50 m overall

45,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,50 m

Draught

5,06 m

Speed

12,3 knots

Built

1993

Date of completion

07.09.1993

Builder

Elbewerft Boizenburg
Boizenburg
Germany

Yard number

101

Hull material

Steel

Bulkheads

3

Main engine

1x B&W Alpha 8L 23/30A-DKV - 8 cylinder diesel engine 1.440 kW

Built: 1993 Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - 4 blades

Generators

1x Generator 560 kW

2x Generators each 291 kW

Number of decks

2

Number of holds

1

Hold capacity

83 m³

Mi. reefer temp

-32,0°C

Tank capacity

Fuel oil: 346 m³

Water ballast: 104 m³

Lifting equipment

2x Derricks - SWL 3,0 t each

Crew size

28

Owner

Товарищество рыболовецких колхозов (Rybolovetskiy Kolkhoz IM. M.I. Kalinina)
Arkhangelsk

Russia

Latest data adjustment

19 December 2017