Amigos Do Atlantico 01

Ponta Delgada - Azores 07 June 2016

 

Name

AMIGOS DO ATLANTICO

External marking

AH-790-C

Previous names

1990 - 2005 Baia De Angra

Type

Fishing boat

Equipment

Set longlines

Drifting longlines

Registration number

PRT000018659

Call sign

CUSQ6

Flag

Azores - Portugal

Port of registry

Angra Do Heroísmo

GT

26,00 t

Length

12,19 m overall

10,75 m between perpendiculars

Built

1990

Builder

Dias & Sabino, Lda
United Kingdom

Material

Fiber / plastic

Main engine power

143,42 kW

Latest data adjustment

14 July 2016