ARM.18 Joris Senior 02
Vlissingen 05 November 2011

 

ARM.18 Joris Senior 05   ARM.18 Joris Senior 03
23/10/15   19/11/11

 

Name

ARM.18 JORIS SENIOR

Previous names

10-12-1992 GO 59 Jan Senior - Zeevisserijbedrijf Joh. Tanis & zonen, Goedereede - The Netherlands

23-04-2002 ARM 18 Joris Senior van Visserijbedrijf J. Meulmeester C.V., Arnemuiden - The Netherlands

Type

Fishing ship - Trawler

Equipment

Beam trawls

Registration number

NLD199201721

IMO-number

9048677

Call sign

PFBR

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Arnemuiden

GT

572 t

NT

171 t

Length

45,98 m

Breadth

9,50 m

Draught

4,31 m

Depth

5,50 m

Speed

13,5 knots

Built

1992

Builder casco

Scheepswerf Bodewes Volharding
Foxhol
The Netherlands

Yard number: 140

Builder completion

Machinefabriek Padmos
Stellendam
The Netherlands

Yard number: 314

Material

Steel

Main engine

1x MaK type 6MU453C - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 320 x 420 mm diesel engine - 1.999 hp / 1.471 kW at 600 rpm

Start type: Compressed air

Built: 1992

Gearbox

1x Lohmann + Stolterfoht Navilus GCS-600 4.316:1

Propeller

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 145 rpm

Diameter: 3.800 mm - 4 blades

Electrical voltage

380/220 Volt - 50 Hz

Generators

2x Mitsubishi S6A2-MPTK - 6 cylinder 150 x 160 mm diesel engines each 254 kW with 2 generators Indar N400M9 each 220 kVA at 1.500 rpm

Built: 1992

Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.

Bow thruster

1x Padmos PP-150 - 110 KW

Stern thruster

1x Padmos PP-120 - 88 KW

Tank capacities

Portable water: 40 m³

Fuel oil: 120 m³

Fuel oil separator

1x Westfalia

Lubrication oil separator

1x Westfalia

Lifting equipment

1x Hiab 122CLX - 4,3 t at 2,40 m

Navigation & Communications

1x Furuno FR-1505 Radar
1x Furuno FAR-2822 Radar
2x Sailor RT-2048 VHF
1x Sailor Compact-2100 SSB Radio
3x Furuno FM-55-NL Handheld VHF
1x Shipmate RS-5300C GPS
1x Shipmate RS-5360 DGPS Receiver
1x Shipmate RS-6100 Navtex
1x Shipmate RS-2600 Colour Plotter
1x Cetrek 747 Autopilot
1x Sperry Gyro Compass
2x JRC JFV-120 Echo Sounders
1x Hondex FL-8 Depth Sounder
1x Skanti Watch Receiver
1x Kenwood R-2000 Air Band Receiver
1x Autohel Wind Measuring System
1x MacSea Colour Plotter
1x MLR LRX-322 Loran-C Navigatorx

Owner

2008 Fa.L. & L. Meulmeester C.V.
Dr. van der Moerstraat 2
4341 GL Arnemuiden
The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

06 September 2016