Leendert 01

Vlissingen 01 May 2019

 

Leendert 02
Vlissingen 01/05/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

LEENDERT

Previous names

1975 - 2006 Almere

Type

Crane ship

ENI-number

02007411

Call sign

PD9584

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Koog aan de Zaan

Tonnage

550 t

Length

53,30 m

Breadth

7,40 m

Draught

2,49 m

Built

1975

Builder

De Amstel
Ouderkerk a/d Amstel
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Stork DR218 combustion engine 426 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Tijsterman Waterwerken
Julianastraat 31
1541GH Koog a/d Zaan
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1975 - 2005 Almere - Internationale Bagger Scheepvaart & Handels Maatschappij, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

2005 - 2006 Almere - Paes Handel BV, Almere - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

04 September 2019