Zwartezee 01

Vlissingen 27 August 2018

 

Name

ZWARTEZEE

Previous names

1981 Catjan - LO 13

1985 Cornelia

Type

Work boat - Crane boat

ENI-number

02317067

Call sign

PI7034

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Werkendam

Tonnage

489 t

Length

40,14 m

Breadth

9,07 m

Draught

1,40 m

Built

1981

Builder

De Hoop
Hardinxveld-Giessendam
The Netherlands

Yard number

764

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar DS11A11 diesel engines each 450 hp

Lifting equipment

1x Palfinger crane 66 t

Owner

Vof. Nobel Weg-en waterbouw

Bruningsstraat 5
4251 LA Werkendam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1981 Catjan - LO 13 - D. Visser, Paesens - The Netherlands

1985 Cornelia - Landa Conservenfabriek BV, Hoogerheide - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

16 November 2018