PB11 Dejan 02

Portonovi, Montenegro 11 June 2018

 

PB11 Dejan 01
Portonovi, Montenegro 11/06/18

 

Name

PB11 DEJAN

Previous names

Ischia Escavazione

Type

Dredger

Call sign

YTLM

Flag

Montenegro

Port of registry

Kotor

GT

233 t

NT

101 t

Length

41,29 m

Breadth

9,20 m

Draught

1,22 m

Depth

2,72 m

Speed

8,0 knots empty

6,0 knots laden

Built

1951 Napoli - Italy

Main engine

2x Caterpillar D342T combustion engines each 350 hp at 2.100 rpm

Dredging installation

Dredging pump suction diameter 500 mm at a depth of 19,00 m

Capacity of barge: 250 m³

Owner

YU Briv
Kotor
Montenegro

Latest data adjustment

05 August 2018