Johannis De Rijke 01

Dordrecht, The Netherlands 26 May 2018

 

Johannis De Rijke 02
Dordrecht 26/05/18

 

Name

JOHANNIS DE RIJKE

Previous names

2007 -10/2008 Comes Hard

Type

Split hopper dredger

IMO-number

9098969

Call sign

PBPO

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

GT

869 t

DWT

Summer: 1.562 t

NT

260 t

Length

54,80 m overall

52,63 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,12 m

Draught

3,65 m

Freeboard

964 mm

Depth

4,50 m

Speed

7,0 knots

Built

2007

Transformation Year: 2012

Keel laid

01/08/2003

Date of completion

02/07/2007

Builder

De Donge Raamsdonksveer Yard
Raamsdonksveer
The Netherlands

Yard number

04924

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

7

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3408 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 165 x 137 mm combustion engines total 692 kW / 940 hp at 1.800 rpm

Starter type: Electrical starter

Built: 2003

Builder: Caterpillar Inc.,Lafayette, IN - USA

Propellers

2x Screw propeller solid

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 31 kVA - 25 kW - 38 hp
1x Diesel generatorset 72 kVA - 58 kW - 115 hp

Number of holds

1

Owner

Van Oord Overig Materieel I B.V.
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

05 August 2018