Prins 1 01

Vlissingen 04 December 2015

 

Prins 1 02
04/12/15

 

Name

PRINS 1

Previous names

1969 B 41

1973 Howard Barge 2

1975 Albert

2003 Prins 1

Type

Grab hopper dredger

ENI-number

02509038

Call sign

PG8110

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Sleidrecht

Tonnage

820 t

Length

65,02 m overall

60,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,95 m

Draught

2,65 m loaded

Depth

3,51 m

Speed

9,00 knots

Built

1969

Builder

Stadewerft
Hamburg
Germany

Yard number

209

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Dormann 8QTCWM diesel engines each 550 hp

Hopper volume

885 m³

Dredging depth

24,00 m

Bucket capacity

4,50 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane PLM 80

Owner

Prins Aanneming Maatschappij BV
Sliedrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1969 - 1973 B 41 - R. Boltje & Zn, Zwolle - The Netherlands

1973 - 1975 Howard Barge 2

1975 - 2003 Albert - Rheinische Tiefbau Gesellschaft GmbH

2003 - 2007 Prins 1 - Van den Herik in Sliedrecht - The Netherlands

2007 Prins 1 -  Aanneming Maatschappij BV, Sliedrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

27 January 2017