Arco 01
Funchal 02 June 2008

 

Name

ARCO

Previous names

1971 - 1990 Hoveringham VI

1990 - 1996 City Of Rochester
1996 Arco

Type

Trailing suction hopper dredger

IMO-number

7110696

Flag

Madeira - Portugal

Port of registry

Funchal

GT

1.550 t

DWT

2.703 t

Length

80,50 m overall
73,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

14,10 m

Built

1971

Launch date

14.05.1971

Builder

Appledore SB
Appledore
United Kingdom

Yard number

as77

Number of screws

1